01-11-2022, 12:21 PM
Hiya! :D :D
What's some good show/movies you've watched on netflix(or somewhere else) recently/in general? Recommendations?
My comfort shows/movies are:
What's some good show/movies you've watched on netflix(or somewhere else) recently/in general? Recommendations?
My comfort shows/movies are:
- Hannibal (they took this off netflix :@ )
- ZNation
- Criminal Minds
- The Walking Dead
- Shameless
- Any marvel movies(I know these aren't on netflix but I love them)
- The Phantom of the Opera(Phantom would be my choice, no hesitation)
- Ratatouille(I don't know why, just love it)
- Twilight Saga(I just know ya'll gonna hate on me for this one but ya girl likes stupid vampire romance when she's depressed,okay? lmao)
- T@gged(good except for the pattern of minor girls being in relationships/involved with adult men)
- Slasher(yesss so good--nice gore)
- ZOO(animal apocalypse, need I say more?)
- Big Mouth(crude humor and relatable content lmao)
- Squid Game(trendy but good. The things we'll do for money)
- Breaking Bad(better than I thought. Walt deserved better)
- American Horror Story (The asylum and witchy seasons were my fav)
- I am a Killer(Interesting. This show is interview based)
- The Ted Bundy Tapes(It was eerie to dive deeper into the Bundy case and Bundy himself)
- YOU(I'd watch this simply for Victoria Pedretti )
- The Night Stalker (I like serial killer shit, okay?)
- Wandavision(Disney+)--Wanda is queen
- Arcane (animation?extraordinary ! Characters? Outstanding. Where's my Silco simps?)
- The Ritual (Very blair witch but better)
- Green Inferno (this movie is eerie as hell)
- The Whole Truth (this was drawn out but a good movie nonetheless. good twist at the end)
- The Unforgivable (Sandra Bullock did so good in this. Once again, good twist at the end)
- The Fear Street Movies
- A Fall From Grace ( such a good movie)
- The Lovely Bones (Excuse me, this movie has no right being that damn sad)
- The Platform (nice concept. Humans can be greedy af)
- Lost Girls (this movie just makes me sad. Those girls deserved so much better)
- Into The Grizzly Maze (bruh bears are fucking brutal. if so dangerous, why floofy)
- IP man movies (these are so good)
- What Happened to Monday
- Crimson Peak (I literally only watched this to see Tom Hiddleston, was not disappointed)
- The Girl on the Train
- Bird Box (I really like this movie, once again Sandra Bullock gives a great performance)
- Would You Rather (I re-watch this movie every now and then. It's good but that ending sucks)
Pure of Heart Dumb of Ass :P